UA banner

AREC Photo Banner 01AREC Photo Banner 02

AREC Cactus Logo                        Fall 2011 AREC Graduate Students
Students are listed in alpha order by last name from left to right.
Click image to send email to Student.
Welcome

Graduate Program Overview

Master's Program

Ph.D. Program

Funding Sources

Application Information

Graduate Alumni

Class Websites

Gaurav Arora
Gaurav Arora
BS, Environmental Engineering
Indian School of Mines

Dhanbad, India
Thomas Bower
Thomas Bower
BS, Econ & Finance

University of Arizona

Tucson, Arizona
Gouro Camara
Gouro Camara
BS, Math & Econ

University of Arizona
Tucson, Arizona
Shweta Chandrasekaran
Shweta Chandrasekaran
MBA, Finance, IT & Ops
Financial Mgmt & Research
Chennai, India
Michael Dehn
Michael Dehn
BA, Economics
Beloit College
Beloit, Wisconsin

Brett Fleck Brett Fleck
BS, Economics
Minnesota State UniversityMankato, Minnesota
Todd Gaston Todd Gaston
BS, Environmental Science
University of Arizona
Tucson, Arizona
Jake Grobe Jake Grobe
BS, Business Administration
Northern Arizona University
Flagstaff, Arizona
Anubhab Gupta Anubhab Gupta
BS, Economics
University of Calcutta
Calcutta, India
Jianhua Hilgaertner Jianhua Hilgaertner
MS, Microbiology & Immuniz.
University of Arizona
Tucson, Arizona
Placide Hiol Placide Hiol
BS, Managerial Economics
Catholic University
Central Africa, Cameroun
Gan Jin Gan Jin
BS, Biotechnology
University of Science & Tech.
Wuhan, China
Jacob Kavkewitz Jacob Kavkewitz
BS, Quantitative Economics
University of Tennessee
Knoxville, Tennessee
Ashley Kerna Ashley Kerna
BS, Environ. & Resource Econ.
University of Nevada
Reno, Nevada
Jingyu Liu Jingyu Liu
BS, Mathematics
Shanghai Jiaotong University
Shanghai, China
Fatima Luna Fatinma Luna
BA, Envior. Econ. & Policy
University of California
Berkeley, California
Haoting Luo Haoting Luo
BS, Information Engineering
Shanghai Jiao Tong University
Shanghai, China
Tatiana Marquez Tatiana Marquez
BS, Environmental Studies
Florida International University
Miami, Florida
Zeyn Mirza Zeyn Mirza
BS, Agri. & Resource Econ.
University of Arizona
Tucson, Arizona
Obed Mutanya Obed Mutanya
BS, Agri. & Reosource Econ.
University of Arizona
Tucson, Arizona
Georgia Pfeiffer Georgia Pfeiffer
BA, Economics & Math
College of William & Mary
Williamsburg, Virginia
Kevin Ray Kevin Ray
BA, Econ. & German Studies
University of Arizona
Tucson, Arizona
Hunter Richards Hunter Richards
BA, Econ. & Film Studies
Washington University
St. Louis, Missouri
Derek Russell Derek Russell
BS, Agri. & Resource Econ.
University of Arizona
Tucson, Arizona
Ibrahima Sall Ibrahima Sall
BA, Economics
Universite Cheikh Anta Diop De Daka, Senegal
Elizabeth Schuster Elizabeth Schuster
BA, Environmental Studies
Oberlin College
Oberlin, Ohio
Gabriel Sethi Gabriel Sethi
BA, Economics
University of Arizona
Tucson, Arizona
Thiagarajah Subramaniam Thiagarajah Subramaniam
Ph.D. Prog. in Economics
University of Arizona
Tucson, Arizona
Priyanka Sundareshan Priyanka Sundareshan
BS, Chemical Engineering
Mass. Institute of Tech.
Cambridge, Massachusetts
Ana Unda Ana Unda
BS, Agri. & Resource Econ.
University of Arizona
Tucson, Arizona
Xuan Vu Xuan Vu
BA, Math & Economics
University of Arizona
Tucson, Arizona
John Warner John Warner
BS, Economics & Bus. Ad.
St. Mary's College
Moraga, California
Gabit Zhanysbayev Gabit Zhanysbayev
BS, Bus. Admin. & Accounting
Kazakhstan Institute
Almaty, Kazakhstan
Department of Agricultural & Resource Economics
1110 E James E Rogers Way
Cesar Chavez Building, Room 319Tucson, Arizona 85721-0023(520) 621-2421, FAX (520) 621-6250
garec@ag, arizona.edu
Last updated 10/06/2011